Course Atlas
Undergraduate MATH Courses
MATH111 | Calculus I | Credits: 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | MSC W301 | MWF 8:00AM - 8:50AM | Jackson Morrow | |
10 | CALLWYC101 | MWF 4:00PM - 4:50PM | Warren Shull | 45 |
11 | MSC N306 | MWF 4:00PM - 4:50PM | Livia Corsi | 37 |
2 | MSC W301 | MWF 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Jackson Morrow | 30 |
3 | MSC W301 | MWF 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Alessandro Barone | 40 |
4 | MSC E208 | MWF 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Warren Shull | 65 |
5 | MSC W303 | MWF 3:00PM - 3:50PM | Sofia Guzzetti | 40 |
6 | Atwood 316 | MWF 3:00PM - 3:50PM | Bradley Elliott | 38 |
7 | MSC W303 | MWF 4:00PM - 4:50PM | Maryam Khaqan | 40 |
8 | MSC W303 | MWF 5:00PM - 5:50PM | William Curatolo | 38 |
9 | MSC N304 | MWF 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Ian Wagner | 38 |
MATH112 | Calculus II | Credits: 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | MSC W201 | TuTh 4:00PM - 5:15PM | Sonny Arora | 60 |
2 | MSC W201 | TuTh 5:30PM - 6:45PM | Sonny Arora | 60 |
MATH112z | Calculus II | Credits: 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | MSC W303 | TuTh 8:30AM - 9:45AM | James Nagy | 38 |
MATH116 | Life Sciences Calculus II | Credits: 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | MSC W201 | TuTh 8:30AM - 9:45AM | Victoria Powers | 60 |
Lab1 | MSC W303 | F 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Jayanth Guhan | 30 |
Lab2 | MSC W303 | F 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Jayanth Guhan | 30 |
MATH211 | Multivariable Calculus | Credits: 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | MSC W303 | MW 8:30AM - 9:45AM | Madeline Dawsey | 35 |
2 | MSC W502 | MW 10:00AM - 11:15AM | Michael Carr | 30 |
3 | MSC W201 | MW 2:30PM - 3:45PM | Michael Carr | 50 |
4 | MSC W303 | TuTh 1:00PM - 2:15PM | Sonny Arora | 37 |
MATH212 | Differential Equations | Credits: 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | MSC W201 | MW 10:00AM - 11:15AM | Livia Corsi | 60 |
2 | ATWOOD 316 | MW 11:30AM - 12:45PM | Manuela Manetta | 39 |
3 | MSC N304 | MW 11:30AM - 12:45PM | Frederic Bien | 40 |
MATH221 | Linear Algebra | Credits: 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1,2 | MSC W201 | TuTh 2:30PM - 3:45PM | Dwight Duffus | 25 |
3,4 | ATWOOD 215 | MW 2:30PM - 3:45PM | Frederic Bien | 25 |
5 | MSC W303 | TuTh 11:30AM - 12:45PM | Bree Ettinger | 25 |
Lab1 | MSC W303 | F 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Juvaria Tariq | 25 |
Lab2 | MSC W303 | F 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Juvaria Tariq | 25 |
Lab3 | MSC W303 | F 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Dylanger Pittman | 25 |
Lab4 | MSC W303 | F 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Dylanger Pittman | 25 |
Lab5 | MSC W301 | F 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Yuliang Ji | 25 |
MATH250 | Foundations of Mathematics | Credits: 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | MSC E408 | MW 8:30AM - 9:45AM | Michael Carr | 18 |
2 | MSC E408 | MW 10:00AM - 11:15AM | Ken Ono | 18 |
3 | MSC E408 | TuTh 11:30AM - 12:45PM | Robert Roth | 18 |
4 | MSC E408 | TuTh 1:00PM - 2:15PM | Suresh Venapally | 18 |
5 | MSC W507 | MW 10:00AM - 11:15AM | Juan Villeta-Garcia | 18 |
MATH275 | Honors Linear Algebra | Credits: 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | MW MSC E406 F MSC E408 |
MW 11:30AM - 12:45PM F 12:00PM - 12:50PM |
John Duncan | 18 |
MATH315 | Numerical Analysis | Credits: 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | Lecture: W201 Lab: Atwood 215 |
MW 11:30AM - 12:45PM F 9:00AM - 9:50AM |
Alessandro Veneziani | 45 |
Lab | ATWOOD 215 | F 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Alessandro Veneziani | 45 |
MATH318 | Complex Variables | Credits: 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | ATWOOD 215 | MW 10:00AM - 11:15AM | Shanshuang Yang | 30 |
MATH328 | Number Theory | Credits: 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | MSC W301 | MW 11:30AM - 12:45PM | Ken Ono | 35 |
MATH346 | Intro to Optimization Theory | Credits: 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | ATWOOD 215 | TuTh 2:30PM - 3:45PM | Robert Roth | 38 |
MATH347 | Intro to Nonlinear Optimization | Credits: 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | MSC E406 | MW 2:30PM - 3:45PM | Lars Ruthotto | 16 |
MATH351 | Partial Differential Equations | Credits: 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | MSC W201 | MW 4:00PM - 5:15PM | Manuela Manetta | 52 |
MATH361 | Probability & Statistics I | Credits: 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | MSC W201 | MW 1:00PM - 2:15PM | Bree Ettinger | 50 |
2 | MSC W201 | TuTh 10:00AM - 11:15AM | Dwight Duffus | 50 |
MATH411 | Real Analysis | Credits: 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | MSC W301 | MW 1:00PM - 2:15PM | Shanshuang Yang | 30 |
MATH421 | Abstract Algebra I | Credits: 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | MSC E406 | TuTh 2:30PM - 3:45PM | Parimala Raman | 16 |
MATH425 | Mathematical Economics | Credits: 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | MSC E408 | TuTh 10:00AM - 11:15AM | Victoria Powers | 15 |